Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Installation And Fitting,Wire,Air Conditioner Cover
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4663796
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 19:26
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHANDAL SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

106000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dilip Kumar Gogoi
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: All India Radio

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Darshan Traders - 29-02-2024 14:01:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS - 29-02-2024 13:40:13 MII Qualified
3 MANOJ ENTERPRISE - 29-02-2024 14:10:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS(MII) Item Categories : Air conditioner,Stabilizer,Installation and fitting,Wire,Air conditioner cover 106000.00 L1
2 Darshan Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air conditioner,Stabilizer,Installation and fitting,Wire,Air conditioner cover 109050.00 L2
3 MANOJ ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air conditioner,Stabilizer,Installation and fitting,Wire,Air conditioner cover 114180.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Air conditioner NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 85000.000
Stabilizer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17000.000
Installation and fitting NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
Wire NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Air conditioner cover NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 500.000