Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spin Bike,Adjustable Bench,Smith Machine,Dumbbell Rack,Twister,Yoga Mats,Bag Rack,Gym Looking Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANSAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
592760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anuraag Bishnoi
Department:
Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 15:29:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 21:14:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 23-08-2023 17:42:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | EFIT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-08-2023 15:22:01 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | - | 23-08-2023 22:42:29 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 12:02:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 17:00:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 24-08-2023 13:37:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 12:59:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-08-2023 14:49:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 24-08-2023 11:53:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 12 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-08-2023 07:45:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 22-08-2023 17:05:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Spin Bike,Adjustable Bench,Smith Machine,Dumbbell rack,Twister,Yoga Mats,Bag rack,Gym Looking Glass | 592760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL BIOTECH | Item Categories : Spin Bike,Adjustable Bench,Smith Machine,Dumbbell rack,Twister,Yoga Mats,Bag rack,Gym Looking Glass | 596250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRAND SLAM FITNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Spin Bike,Adjustable Bench,Smith Machine,Dumbbell rack,Twister,Yoga Mats,Bag rack,Gym Looking Glass | 707550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spin Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| Adjustable Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12850.000 |
| Smith Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50900.000 |
| Dumbbell rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27800.000 |
| Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| Yoga Mats | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| Bag rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| Gym Looking Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 50600.000 |
| Olympic Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 30600.000 |
| Rubber coated Hexa Dumbbell | NA | BOQ Item | 340 | ₹ 64600.000 |
| Coloured Rubber coated weight plates | NA | BOQ Item | 920 | ₹ 174800.000 |
| Weight Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| T-Bar Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21800.000 |
| Tricep rope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5260.000 |
| Punching Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Battle rope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| Swiss Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17850.000 |