Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capital Overhauling Of Generator Unit 03, Overhauling Of Drive Turbine Of Tdbfp 3 B Of U 3 Drive Turbine Modelk1401 2 Including Servicing Of Esv And Main Control Valve And Bearing Checking Of Tdbfp 3 A Drive Turbine Unit No 3 Of 500 Mw Of Sgtps, Wbpdcl
|
| Description |
Capital Overhauling Of Generator Unit 03, Overhauling Of Drive Turbine Of Tdbfp 3 B Of U 3 Drive Turbine Modelk1401 2 Including Servicing Of Esv And Main Control Valve And Bearing Checking Of Tdbfp 3 A Drive Turbine Unit No 3 Of 500 Mw Of Sgtps, Wbpdcl
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BHEL_52999_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PSER/PUR/SGD-S627/25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SAGARDIGHI, WEST BENGAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=57144 |
| Start Date | September 20, 2025 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Capital overhauling of generator unit-03 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-3b of u-3 drive turbine model-k1401-2 including servicing of esv and main control valve and bearing checking of tdbfp-3a drive turbine unit no 3 of 500 mw of sgtps, wb
Capital overhauling of generator unit-03 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-3b of u-3 drive turbine model-k1401-2 including servicing of esv and main control valve and bearing checking of tdbfp-3a drive turbine unit no 3 of 500 mw of sgtps, wb
Read more200138441 overhauling of tdbfp drive turbine of 500mw unit of ntpc farakka
200138441 overhauling of tdbfp drive turbine of 500mw unit of ntpc farakka
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138932 contract for overhauling of tdbfp drive turbine tdbfp bearing
Read more
Service contract for overhauling of unit-1 drive turbines of tdbfp, control valves and valves of tdbfp drive turbine installed at ntpc darlipali.
Service contract for overhauling of unit-1 drive turbines of tdbfp, control valves and valves of tdbfp drive turbine installed at ntpc darlipali.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138441 overhauling of tdbfp drive turbine of 500mw unit of ntpc farakk
Read more
Overhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves servomotor along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. - 4 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-4a with inspection of bearing tdbfp-4b drive turbine, u-4 (50
Overhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves servomotor along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. - 4 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-4a with inspection of bearing tdbfp-4b drive turbine, u-4 (50
Read moreof your Industry type