Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Restoration Of Main Kathua Canal And Construction Of Protection Work On Upstream And Downstream Of Syphon By Way Of Crated Revetment, Spurs , Earthern Embankment , Pitching And Grouting Between Rd 12470 To 12950 M.
|
| Description |
Permanent Restoration Of Main Kathua Canal And Construction Of Protection Work On Upstream And Downstream Of Syphon By Way Of Crated Revetment, Spurs , Earthern Embankment , Pitching And Grouting Between Rd 12470 To 12950 M.
|
| Organisation | I and FC | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_IFC_300084_1 |
|
Reference Number |
eNIT No. 13 of 01/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 8000 |
| EMD | 5.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kathua |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=973601 |
| Start Date | January 08, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/01/2026
Expired 228 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of flood protection work by way of construction of revetment crates alongwith earthern emabankment, stud and diversion channel upstream and downstream of irrigation syphon at karnaila chak on right side of nikki tawi.
Construction of flood protection work by way of construction of revetment crates alongwith earthern emabankment, stud and diversion channel upstream and downstream of irrigation syphon at karnaila chak on right side of nikki tawi.
Read moreIhep -providing pitching to the upstream slope and slope protection works at downstream of kulamavu saddle dam
Ihep -providing pitching to the upstream slope and slope protection works at downstream of kulamavu saddle dam
Read moreScour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 47.350 of allahabad branch.
Scour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 47.350 of allahabad branch.
Read moreScour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 55.080 of allahabad branch.
Scour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 55.080 of allahabad branch.
Read moreScour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 53.200 of allahabad branch.
Scour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 53.200 of allahabad branch.
Read moreScour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 51.000 of allahabad branch.
Scour protection work (boulder pitching) at upstream and downstream of vrb at km 51.000 of allahabad branch.
Read moreBrick pitching repair and reconstruction work and construction of damaged bed floor in upstream and downstream of vrb/drb/fall between kilometer 0.000 to 64.260 of sandila branch.
Brick pitching repair and reconstruction work and construction of damaged bed floor in upstream and downstream of vrb/drb/fall between kilometer 0.000 to 64.260 of sandila branch.
Read moreBrick pitching repair and reconstruction work and construction of damaged bed floor in upstream and downstream of vrb/drb/fall between kilometer 0.000 to 64.260 of sandila branch.
Brick pitching repair and reconstruction work and construction of damaged bed floor in upstream and downstream of vrb/drb/fall between kilometer 0.000 to 64.260 of sandila branch.
Read moreLot-09 construction work of slope pitching and launching apron in the upstream and downstream of the head of amarour pump canal on the left bank of betwa river.
Lot-09 construction work of slope pitching and launching apron in the upstream and downstream of the head of amarour pump canal on the left bank of betwa river.
Read moreProtection of lmb bundh and bridge, providing bolder stone crated revetment along with pitching on left side of lmb river ghaggar at arnetu vrb to save nearby abas and agricultural lands before flood season of 2024 to 25
Protection of lmb bundh and bridge, providing bolder stone crated revetment along with pitching on left side of lmb river ghaggar at arnetu vrb to save nearby abas and agricultural lands before flood season of 2024 to 25
Read moreof your Industry type