Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Kit Universal Joint Bs 2 3 4,Front Wind Shield Glass,Rear Wind Shield Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 21-07-2023 12:29:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 10:33:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 20-07-2023 16:48:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Kit Universal Joint Bs 2 3 4,Front wind shield Glass,Rear wind shield Glass | 17208.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Kit Universal Joint Bs 2 3 4,Front wind shield Glass,Rear wind shield Glass | 17582.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII) | Item Categories : Field Coil Assy,Kit Universal Joint Bs 2 3 4,Front wind shield Glass,Rear wind shield Glass | 17619.00 | L3 |