Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Brake Valve,Starter Moto 24 V,Solenoid Switch,Clutch Self,Speedometer,Head Gasket,Uj Kit,Assy C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 21-06-2023 22:30:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 00:04:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 23:21:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL BRAKE VALVE,STARTER MOTO 24V,SOLENOID SWITCH,CLUTCH SELF,SPEEDOMETER,HEAD GASKET,UJ KIT,ASSY C | 44165.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL BRAKE VALVE,STARTER MOTO 24V,SOLENOID SWITCH,CLUTCH SELF,SPEEDOMETER,HEAD GASKET,UJ KIT,ASSY C | 48540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUAL BRAKE VALVE,STARTER MOTO 24V,SOLENOID SWITCH,CLUTCH SELF,SPEEDOMETER,HEAD GASKET,UJ KIT,ASSY C | 50730.00 | L3 |