Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Way Frp Type Junction Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5413586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 13:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEKMEC SWITCHGEAR & CONTROLS
138192
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CASTING AND MOULDINGS | Make : CASTING & MOLDINGS Model : P.011.SERIES Title : 24 WAY FRP type junction Box | 20-09-2024 16:59:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : HIM SURAJ Model : JB Title : 24 WAY FRP type junction Box | 03-10-2024 13:18:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 09-10-2024 18:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KABLITE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 03-10-2024 13:24:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 08-10-2024 17:02:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISHA Model : McplJB_107 Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 02-10-2024 11:37:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mohan Plastic Industries | Make : BOXXMANN Model : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 09-10-2024 19:43:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OM ENGINERING | Make : OM ENGINEERING Model : OM ENGINEERING Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 10-10-2024 10:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : 48 WAY FRP Type Junction Box Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 08-10-2024 14:55:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TEKMEC SWITCHGEAR & CONTROLS | Make : TekMec Model : Tekmec-115 Title : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 24-09-2024 11:03:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEKMEC SWITCHGEAR & CONTROLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 172740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mohan Plastic Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 177420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 190950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 198675.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 215550.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 226560.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CASTING AND MOULDINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 236295.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KABLITE | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 410250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 636000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | OM ENGINERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | 975000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 WAY FRP type junction Box | TekMec | Tekmec-115 | 12 | ₹ 138192.000 |
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from marenahalli main road (ragigudda junction) to kanakapura main road via bwssb pipeline road (thalaghattapura junction) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode dynamic duration
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreDevelopment of selected sections of the road connecting channapur to kalvekallapura-balambeeda junction road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Development of selected sections of the road connecting channapur to kalvekallapura-balambeeda junction road in hangal taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall of nallah from cungant football ground to gavoim junction patto at v.p. tivim in tivim constituency.
Construction of retaining wall of nallah from cungant football ground to gavoim junction patto at v.p. tivim in tivim constituency.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road starting from nh-150a challakere to vishwanathanahalli via parashurampura (sh-48),darmapura (sh-24),dwaranakunte,lakkavvanahalli,kodihalli,adivala (nh-48) kalagatta at ch.109.72 to 116.46 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length 6.74km, ch 109.72 to 116.46)
Maintenance of road starting from nh-150a challakere to vishwanathanahalli via parashurampura (sh-48),darmapura (sh-24),dwaranakunte,lakkavvanahalli,kodihalli,adivala (nh-48) kalagatta at ch.109.72 to 116.46 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length 6.74km, ch 109.72 to 116.46)
Read moreMaintenance and protection work for culvert at ch358.00km and 362.00km of kumata-kodamadagu sh-48 in pavagadas taluk for the year 2026-27
Maintenance and protection work for cds
Read moreConstruction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreof your Industry type