Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Pil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 13-01-2024 15:22:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Deepak Agencies | - | 14-01-2024 22:35:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-01-2024 11:52:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRTI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 23:37:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 13:52:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHABODHI & CO. | - | 14-01-2024 23:12:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NAYSHA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-01-2024 15:30:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 12:55:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 23:05:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deepak Agencies(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Pil | 149512.10 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Pil | 167810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRTI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Pil | 176125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHABODHI & CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 Black,Pil | 177768.44 | L4 |