Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Overload Relay,Add On Block,Relay Thermal,Relay Thermal,Closing Coil For Acb,Relay Thermal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHYAM SALES
Contract Value
78010.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shalini Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | - | 01-02-2024 11:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS | - | 28-01-2024 11:06:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. BHAGAVATI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 23:10:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM SALES | - | 27-01-2024 18:02:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM SALES | Item Categories : THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY,ADD ON BLOCK,RELAY THERMAL,RELAY THERMAL,CLOSING COIL FOR ACB,RELAY THERMAL | 82808.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4980.000 |
| ADD ON BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 874.000 |
| RELAY THERMAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3320.000 |
| RELAY THERMAL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11364.000 |
| CLOSING COIL FOR ACB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4596.000 |
| RELAY THERMAL OVERLOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4905.000 |
| SHUNT TRIP COIL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7004.000 |
| ADD ON BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 874.000 |
| ADD ON BLOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1932.000 |
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9810.000 |
| RELAY THERMAL OVERLOAD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3160.000 |
| CONTACTOR POWER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8930.000 |
| CONTROL RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8322.000 |
| CONTACTOR AC POWER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2911.560 |
| POWER CONTACTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5028.000 |