Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood Marine 5 Ply Lxbxt 210 Cm X 90 Cm X 9 Mm,Plywood For General Purpose Mr Aa 9 Ply 12 Mm,Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 24-09-2024 22:44:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Naseer enterprises | - | 24-09-2024 15:47:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PC WORLD | - | 25-09-2024 08:12:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naseer enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood marine 5 ply LXBXT 210 CM X 90 CM X 9 mm,Plywood for general purpose MR AA 9 Ply 12 mm,Stee | 37750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Plywood marine 5 ply LXBXT 210 CM X 90 CM X 9 mm,Plywood for general purpose MR AA 9 Ply 12 mm,Stee | 44610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PC WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : Plywood marine 5 ply LXBXT 210 CM X 90 CM X 9 mm,Plywood for general purpose MR AA 9 Ply 12 mm,Stee | 46140.00 | L3 |