Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components Critical To Military Operations. 🚦 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Components Required Include: Cover Clutch Disc Clutch Cyl Tandem Master Cylinder Sensor Brake Level Wheel Cylinder Assembly Water Pump Assembly Suspension System Components Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Clutch,Disc Clutch,Cyl Tandem Master Cyl,Sensor Brake Level,Wheel Cyl Assy,Water Pump Assy,Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 21-07-2024 17:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 10:11:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 21-07-2024 16:46:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,CYL TANDEM MASTER CYL,SENSOR BRAKE LEVEL,WHEEL CYL ASSY,WATER PUMP ASSY,SW | 146585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,CYL TANDEM MASTER CYL,SENSOR BRAKE LEVEL,WHEEL CYL ASSY,WATER PUMP ASSY,SW | 170496.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,CYL TANDEM MASTER CYL,SENSOR BRAKE LEVEL,WHEEL CYL ASSY,WATER PUMP ASSY,SW | 185888.00 | L3 |