Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Extinguisher Balls,Flex Board With Frame Size 20 Feet X 6 Feet,Flex Board With Frames Size 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE | - | 12-12-2023 19:31:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 19:32:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-12-2023 08:53:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 12-12-2023 11:35:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 06-12-2023 15:17:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Balls,Flex Board with frame size 20 feet x 6 feet,Flex Board with frames size 15 | 144795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Balls,Flex Board with frame size 20 feet x 6 feet,Flex Board with frames size 15 | 169220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher Balls,Flex Board with frame size 20 feet x 6 feet,Flex Board with frames size 15 | 201945.00 | L3 |