Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Estimate Submission For Dod Link Drain Cleaning Project 🌱 The Department Of Water Resources, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Estimates For The Cleaning Of Weeds, Jala, Sarkanda, And Booti From The Dod Link Drain Rd 0 34500 For The Financial Year 2024 25, Specifically For Leftover Work. 🏞️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Estimates, Including Labor Costs, By Tendering A Non Refundable Tender Fee Of Inr 2590 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2304. 📋 Keywords: Cleaning Services, Weed Removal, Jala, Sarkanda, Booti, Dod Link Drain, Estimate, Water Resources Department, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 1 No. Line Bay For 66 Kv Benra Ckt Ii At 220 Kv Ss Dhuri
|
| Description |
Construction Of 1 No. Line Bay For 66 Kv Benra Ckt Ii At 220 Kv Ss Dhuri
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_905464_1 |
|
Reference Number |
30/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1886 |
| EMD | 32000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220 KV SS Dhuri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=276067 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreWork of 220 kv puhana ckt-ii bay turfing at 220 kv substation piran kaliyar imlikhera
Work of 220 kv puhana ckt-ii bay turfing at 220 kv substation piran kaliyar imlikhera
Read moreRelaying of bajri in 220 kv btps ckt-i and ii, and 66 kv bays at 220 kv sub station. bbmb, ballabgarh
Relaying of bajri in 220 kv btps ckt-i and ii, and 66 kv bays at 220 kv sub station. bbmb, ballabgarh
Read moreTender for relaying of bajri in 220 kv btps ckt-i and ii, and 66 kv bays at 220 kv s.stn. bbmb, ballabgarh.
Tender for relaying of bajri in 220 kv tender for relaying of bajri in 220 kv btps ckt-i and ii, and 66 kv bays at 220 kv s.stn. bbmb, ballabgarh.
Read more66 kv line t off from 220 kv ss patran to 66 kv ss dirba ring main line acsr 04 sq for new 66 kv ss kadial sc on dc tower line with acsr 02 sq conductor
66 kv line t off from 220 kv ss patran to 66 kv ss dirba ring main line acsr 04 sq for new 66 kv ss kadial sc on dc tower line with acsr 02 sq conductor
Read moreConstruction of civil works for 66 kv line bay fattanwala at 220 kv s/s ghubaya.
Construction of civil works for 66 kv line bay fattanwala at 220 kv s/s ghubaya.
Read moreConstruction of 01 no 33 kv sujabad ii bay at 220 kv ss sahupuri chandauli
Construction of 01 no 33 kv sujabad
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay and 01 no. 66 kv transformer bay
Construction of 01 no. 220 kv transformer bay and 01 no. 66 kv transformer bay at 220 kv, substation upperla nangal in himachal pradesh on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type