Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Purchase Of Motors For Hoisting Operation In Monorail (Jib Hoist) & Lt Operation In Monorail Of Int
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3897745
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDKESHAV DISTRIBUTORS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 18-09-2023 18:27:26 N/A Evaluated
2 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Purchase Of Motors For Hoisting Operation In Monor Title : Purchase Of Motors For Hoisting Operation In Monorail (Jib Hoist) & LT Operation In Monorail Of Inta 08-09-2023 17:51:01 MSE Evaluated
3 NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS Make : LUBI/BBL Model : 0.37KW, 415V Title : MOTORS FOR HOISTING OPERATION 0.37 22-09-2023 16:46:08 N/A Evaluated
4 V S Enterprises Make : ABB Model : M2BAX90SAB Title : Purchase of motor for hoisting operation in monorail (Jib hoist) & LT operation in monorail 06-10-2023 21:40:48 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Purchase Of Motors For Hoisting Operation In Monorail (Jib Hoist) & LT Operation In Monorail Of Inta OEM Purchase Of Motors For Hoisting Operation In Monor 1 ₹ 24320.000
INDUCTION MOTOR HINDUSTAN 2HE2 206-0403 1 ₹ 12800.000