Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multitasking Server Application Software,Office Application Server Software,Office Productivity App
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4592367
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 02:48
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADEYA SOLUTIONS - 16-02-2024 13:36:39 MII Qualified
2 KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS - 15-02-2024 08:26:49 MII Qualified
3 RUDRA ENTERPRISES - 14-02-2024 11:22:33 MII Qualified
4 Sunrise Sales Corporation - 15-02-2024 10:38:40 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AADEYA SOLUTIONS(MII) Item Categories : Multitasking Server Application Software,Office Application Server Software,Office Productivity App 313000.00 L1
2 KNOTS NETWORK SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : Multitasking Server Application Software,Office Application Server Software,Office Productivity App 319630.00 L2
3 RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Multitasking Server Application Software,Office Application Server Software,Office Productivity App 321840.00 L3
4 Sunrise Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : Multitasking Server Application Software,Office Application Server Software,Office Productivity App 331950.00 L4