Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐โโ๏ธ Routine Maintenance Of Swimming Pool At Chandimandir ๐โโ๏ธ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Routine Maintenance Of A Swimming Pool And Associated Equipment At Chandimandir. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Maintain Swimming Pools And Related Items, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Safety And Functionality. Comprehensive Proposals Should Detail The Scope Of Work, Maintenance Schedules, And Adherence To Safety Protocols. Keywords: Routine Maintenance, Swimming Pool, Military Engineer Services, Chandimandir, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge(u)/Chm 50/2023 24 Routine Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Other Connected Items Under Ge (U) Chandimandir
|
| Description |
Ge(u)/Chm 50/2023 24 Routine Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Other Connected Items Under Ge (U) Chandimandir
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_648165_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE(U)/CHM-50/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandimandir |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=725615 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreCa no ge(u)/chm-11/2025-26 routine maintenance of swimming pool and other connected items under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no ge(u)/chm-11/2025-26 routine maintenance of swimming pool and other connected items under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreGe(u)/chm-27/2023-24 routine maintenance of 9 mld stp under ge (u) chandimandir
Ge(u)/chm-27/2023-24 routine maintenance of 9 mld stp under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreGe/chm-97/2023-2024 spl repair of dhyan chand sports complex (swimming pool) at chandimandir
Ge/chm-97/2023-2024 spl repair of dhyan chand sports complex (swimming pool) at chandimandir
Read moreCa no ge(u)/chm-50/2024-25 refurbishing and maintenance of rapid sand filter beds and other connected accessories under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no ge(u)/chm-50/2024-25 refurbishing and maintenance of rapid sand filter beds and other connected accessories under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreGe(u)/chm-38/2023-24 repair and maintenance of external electric lt distribution network and connected items of work for md accn area at chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Ge(u)/chm-38/2023-24 repair and maintenance of external electric lt distribution network and connected items of work for md accn area at chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCa no ge(u)/chm-45/2024-25 repairs / maintenance of control panels, lt panels, traffic lights and connected works items under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no ge(u)/chm-45/2024-25 repairs / maintenance of control panels, lt panels, traffic lights and connected works items under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCa no ge(u)/chm-39/2025-26 preventive maintenance / repair of dg sets and connected items at command hospital (wc) under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no ge(u)/chm-39/2025-26 preventive maintenance / repair of dg sets and connected items at command hospital (wc) under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-77/2024-25 repair/ maintenance of central ac plant and connected items at command hospital (wc) under ge(u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-77/2024-25 repair/ maintenance of central ac plant and connected items at command hospital (wc) under ge(u) chandimandir
Read moreof your Industry type