Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Perambur Loco Workshop : Augmentation Of Facilities For 3 Phase Ac Loco Poh. Electrical Arrangements.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72677105 |
|
Reference Number |
E_E-29-I-2023-07-RT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 23800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72677105/viewNitPdf_4431235.pdf |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSa division -mettupalayam- poh facilities of nmr coaches -electrical arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSa division -mettupalayam- poh facilities of nmr coaches -electrical arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePerambur (coach) workshop-augmentation of traverse facilities at wagon repair shop at cw/per
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePerambur (coach) workshop-augmentation of traverse facilities at wagon repair shop at cw/per
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: augmentation of training facilities at zceti, north lallaguda - phase-ii works- electrical arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication work for strengthening of icf bogie frame received for ioh & poh activities at loco workshop/per and carriage & wagon workshop, perambur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication work for strengthening of icf bogie frame received for ioh & poh activities at loco workshop/per and carriage & wagon workshop, perambur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem division-electric loco shed/erode-wheel re-discing facilities-electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalem division-electric loco shed/erode-wheel re-discing facilities-electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type