Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trycycle With Dustbin,Mini Tipper On Tata Tata Ace,Ppe Kit,Ppe Shoes,Ppe Helmet
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4538473
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 18:34
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR

Contract Value

791112

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY - 08-02-2024 21:59:39 Offline upload Qualified
2 KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER - 10-02-2024 08:51:11 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS - 05-02-2024 20:07:51 Offline upload Disqualified
4 PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR - 10-02-2024 10:46:23 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRADYUMN RANJAN CONTRACTOR Item Categories : TRYCYCLE WITH DUSTBIN,MINI TIPPER ON TATA TATA ACE,PPE KIT,PPE SHOES,PPE HELMET 791112.00 L1
2 KRISHNA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER Item Categories : TRYCYCLE WITH DUSTBIN,MINI TIPPER ON TATA TATA ACE,PPE KIT,PPE SHOES,PPE HELMET 838281.00 L2
3 HTECH ENGINEERING & COMPANY Item Categories : TRYCYCLE WITH DUSTBIN,MINI TIPPER ON TATA TATA ACE,PPE KIT,PPE SHOES,PPE HELMET 862210.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRYCYCLE WITH DUSTBIN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59900.000
MINI TIPPER ON TATA TATA ACE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 699500.000
PPE KIT NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 31680.000
PPE SHOES NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 16.000
PPE HELMET NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 16.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise