Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Invitation For Bids: Terminal Building Decoration Services 🎈 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Service Providers For The Decoration Of Terminal Buildings To Celebrate National Festivals. 🎊 📅 Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Ability To Enhance The Aesthetic Appeal Of The Terminal Buildings For Festive Occasions. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Decoration Services, Terminal Building, National Festivals, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Decoration Of Terminal Building On The Occasions Of National Festivals
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5110707
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 00:19
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sharma Enterprises

Contract Value

2680000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Manoj Singh Chamyal
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 180 Degree Straight 13-07-2024 10:32:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED 18-07-2024 11:08:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 LEESHA ELECTRICALS 17-07-2024 16:40:51 KVIC MSE Qualified
4 Sharma Enterprises 18-07-2024 14:19:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sharma Enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Decoration of Terminal building on the occasions of National festivals 2680000.00 L1
2 LEESHA ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Decoration of Terminal building on the occasions of National festivals 2700000.00 L2
3 ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Decoration of Terminal building on the occasions of National festivals 3141400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Decoration of Terminal building on the occasions of National festivals and other special occasions for year 2024 26 at Dehradun Airport Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2680000.000