Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hypochlorite, Ii, Is 11673
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPER DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
5440000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Panchal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : Sodium Hypochlorite in tankers Title : Sodium Hypochlorite in tankers | 26-09-2023 14:19:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SOUTHERN CHEMICALS | Make : TGV SRAAC Limited Model : Sodium Hypo Chlorite Title : Sodium Hypo Chlorite | 23-09-2023 12:18:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPER DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : Sodium Hypochlorite or Sodium Hypochlorite Solutio Title : Sodium Hypochlorite or Sodium Hypochlorite Solution | 26-09-2023 14:24:04 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Title : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE | 25-09-2023 13:13:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPER DISTRIBUTORS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 5440000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOUTHERN CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE, II, IS 11673 | 5474700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium Hypochlorite or Sodium Hypochlorite Solution | NA | Sodium Hypochlorite or Sodium Hypochlorite Solutio | 500 | ₹ 5440000.000 |