Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Hydrant Spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" Bsp (63 Mm),Fire Hydrant S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4016525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1260240
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Elango.m.s
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Make : Shah Bhogilal Jethalal & Bros Model : Fire Hydrant Spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Title : Fire Hydrant Spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" BSP (63MM) | 16-10-2023 10:08:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INTIME FIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INTIME Model : Female Instantaneous Title : Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" BSP (63MM) | 30-09-2023 12:08:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV CASTING | Make : ARMOR FIRE Model : Fire Hydrant Spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Title : Fire Hydrant Spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" BSP (63MM) | 17-10-2023 17:41:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE Title : Female Instantaneous | 17-10-2023 16:51:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES Title : NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | 17-10-2023 16:22:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Fire Hydrant spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" BSP (63MM),Fire hydrant s | 1260240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INTIME FIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Hydrant spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" BSP (63MM),Fire hydrant s | 1315000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Hydrant spares. Female Instantaneous ( Female Adaptors) Size: 2 1/2" BSP (63MM),Fire hydrant s | 2288800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | NEWAGE | NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | 100 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | NEWAGE | NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | 100 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | NEWAGE | NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | 100 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | NEWAGE | NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | 200 | ₹ 50740.000 |
| NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | NEWAGE | NEWAGE FIRE HYDRANT SPARES | 200 | ₹ 1014800.000 |