Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Switch For Frn,Air Filter,Drain Valve Air Tank,Indicator Cover,Clutch Master Cylinder,Clutch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 16:04:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K. S. AUTOMOBILES | - | 04-09-2023 19:55:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 21:23:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 04-09-2023 16:17:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. S. AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : ROTARY SWITCH FOR FRN,AIR FILTER,DRAIN VALVE AIR TANK,INDICATOR COVER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,CLUTCH | 34552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY SWITCH FOR FRN,AIR FILTER,DRAIN VALVE AIR TANK,INDICATOR COVER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,CLUTCH | 35883.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY SWITCH FOR FRN,AIR FILTER,DRAIN VALVE AIR TANK,INDICATOR COVER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,CLUTCH | 44934.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTARY SWITCH FOR FRN,AIR FILTER,DRAIN VALVE AIR TANK,INDICATOR COVER,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER,CLUTCH | 48674.00 | L4 |