Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glass Slab Stk 9 (Lf 9927098977)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4077030
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 20:07
End Date
Expired 02/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Optical Glass STK-9 (LF 9927098977) Title : Optical Glass STK-9 (LF 9927098977) 02-11-2023 14:25:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 Hindustan Opticals LLP Make : HINDUSTAN OPTICALS LLP Model : Glass Slab STK-9 Title : Glass Slab STK-9 02-11-2023 13:26:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS Make : UNIVERSAL OPTICS Model : GLASS SLAB STK-9 (LF-9927098977) Title : GLASS SLAB STK-9 (LF-9927098977) 02-11-2023 14:30:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES(MII) Item Categories : GLASS SLAB STK-9 (LF-9927098977) 1873658.00 L1
2 Hindustan Opticals LLP (MII) Item Categories : GLASS SLAB STK-9 (LF-9927098977) 1955378.00 L2
3 M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS (MII) Item Categories : GLASS SLAB STK-9 (LF-9927098977) 2089308.00 L3