Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ Procurement Opportunity For Sports Equipment ๐ŸŽฝ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Sports Equipment For Military Use. ๐ŸŽพ ๐Ÿ“† Bid Submission Deadline: July 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Volleyball Nets T Shirts And Shorts Track Suits Fiber Glass Volleyball Antenna Knee Pads Volleyballs Shoes ๐Ÿ‹๏ธโ€โ™‚๏ธ Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality, Durable Equipment That Meets The Specific Needs Of Military Personnel. Keywords: Sports Equipment, Volleyball Net, T Shirt, Shorts, Track Suits, Fiber Glass Volleyball Antenna, Knee Pads, Volleyball, Shoes, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball Net,T Shirt,Shorts,Track Suits,Fiber Glass Volleyball Antena,Knee Pads,Volleyball,Shoes,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5044273
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 18:25
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS - 21-07-2024 20:44:08 N/A Qualified
2 M/S THACKYAL ENTERPRISES - 27-07-2024 06:35:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shri Hari Traders - 27-07-2024 06:19:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S THACKYAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Volleyball Net,T-Shirt,Shorts,Track Suits,Fiber Glass Volleyball Antena,Knee Pads,Volleyball,Shoes, 199883.00 L1
2 Shri Hari Traders (MII) Item Categories : Volleyball Net,T-Shirt,Shorts,Track Suits,Fiber Glass Volleyball Antena,Knee Pads,Volleyball,Shoes, 215885.00 L2
3 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Item Categories : Volleyball Net,T-Shirt,Shorts,Track Suits,Fiber Glass Volleyball Antena,Knee Pads,Volleyball,Shoes, 223695.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise