Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1st Reduction Pinion & Gear Set Part No 767737,2nd Reduction Pinion And Gear Set Part No 787937
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4782874
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 22:01
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P Engineering Works

Contract Value

216070

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandip Kumar Pandey
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LEXUS OVERSEAS Make : LO Model : 1ST MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET Title : 1ST MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET 25-03-2024 09:35:44 MII Qualified
2 M P Engineering Works Make : MP Model : 1ST MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET Title : 1ST MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET 25-03-2024 08:23:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M P Engineering Works(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1st reduction pinion & Gear Set part no 767737,2nd reduction pinion and gear set part no 787937 183110.17 L1
2 LEXUS OVERSEAS (MII) Item Categories : 1st reduction pinion & Gear Set part no 767737,2nd reduction pinion and gear set part no 787937 186940.68 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1ST MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET MP 1ST MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET 1 ₹ 94530.000
2ND MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET MP 2ND MOTION GEAR PINION IN SET 1 ₹ 121540.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise