Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Of Platforms Yard Offices Circulating Area And Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
47098111
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 223 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhirendra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 15:25:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD CONSTRUCTION | 15-07-2023 17:23:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 14:24:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R K Enterprises | 17-07-2023 15:45:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 21-07-2023 22:23:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M AND S SERVICES | 22-07-2023 01:11:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 14:44:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 14:06:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 17-07-2023 13:30:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | 17-07-2023 14:29:40 | Coir Board | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2023 10:58:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE SAI FACILITIES | 17-07-2023 14:47:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Platforms Yard Offices Circulating area and other | 47098111.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Platforms Yard Offices Circulating area and other | 53891009.04 | L2 |
| 3 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Platforms Yard Offices Circulating area and other | 67821653.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Platforms Yard Offices Circulating area and other | 69721000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning of Platforms Yard Offices Circulating area and other Railway premises of Bhusaval station for a period of Four years 1461 days as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47098111.000 |