Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Electric Driven Winch,20 Electric Driven Winch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMCO INTERNATIONAL
1404200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL | Make : ASIAN Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : Electric Driven winch | 04-11-2023 14:33:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : 10 - Electric Driven Winch ( Q3) | 03-11-2023 16:31:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Stalmac Cranes & Hoists Model : “STALMAC” Make 500KG X 150M ELECTRIC WINCH MACHINE Title : 500KG X 150M ELECTRIC WINCH MACHINE | 03-11-2023 16:40:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUBY INTERNATIONAL INDIA | Make : RUBY Model : RII-500KG Title : ELECTRIC WINCH | 25-10-2023 13:40:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - Electric Driven winch,20 - Electric Driven winch | 1404200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 - Electric Driven winch,20 - Electric Driven winch | 15000000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electric Driven winch | ASIAN | AS PER SPECIFICATION | 5 | ₹ 713900.000 |
| Electric Driven winch | ASIAN | AS PER SPECIFICATION | 3 | ₹ 690300.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- tilaiya/block-20 (manihauli sand ghat).
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreProviding and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreof your Industry type