Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teflon Sleeve,Smps,Dvd Writer,Ram Ddr 3 8 Gb,Mother Board H 61,Mother Board H 81,Hard Disc 1 Tb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FR TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 12-03-2024 17:51:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH CORPORATION | - | 12-03-2024 17:02:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | I. T. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 17:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUSH INTERNATIONAL | - | 11-03-2024 18:37:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEFLON SLEEVE,SMPS,DVD WRITER,RAM DDR 3 8 GB,MOTHER BOARD H 61,MOTHER BOARD H 81,HARD DISC 1 TB | 39096.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I. T. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEFLON SLEEVE,SMPS,DVD WRITER,RAM DDR 3 8 GB,MOTHER BOARD H 61,MOTHER BOARD H 81,HARD DISC 1 TB | 42360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FR TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEFLON SLEEVE,SMPS,DVD WRITER,RAM DDR 3 8 GB,MOTHER BOARD H 61,MOTHER BOARD H 81,HARD DISC 1 TB | 44080.00 | L3 |