Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ip Camera 4 Mp Noght Colour,Nvr 32 Ch,Nvr 8 Ch,Hdd 8 Tb,Hdd 2 Tb,Poe Switch,Poe Box,Wire Cat 6 Per Met
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4743775
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

3S Technology India

Contract Value

874343.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pardeep Kumar
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Kaithal District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3S Technology India - 20-03-2024 12:01:44 N/A Qualified
2 BEST SECURITY SOLUTIONS - 20-03-2024 12:18:33 N/A Qualified
3 SR SECURE INDIA - 20-03-2024 12:35:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 3S Technology India Item Categories : IP CAMERA 4MP NOGHT COLOUR,NVR 32 CH,NVR 8CH,HDD 8TB,HDD 2 TB,POE SWITCH,POE BOX,WIRE CAT-6 PER MET 874343.40 L1
2 BEST SECURITY SOLUTIONS Item Categories : IP CAMERA 4MP NOGHT COLOUR,NVR 32 CH,NVR 8CH,HDD 8TB,HDD 2 TB,POE SWITCH,POE BOX,WIRE CAT-6 PER MET 918059.35 L2
3 SR SECURE INDIA Item Categories : IP CAMERA 4MP NOGHT COLOUR,NVR 32 CH,NVR 8CH,HDD 8TB,HDD 2 TB,POE SWITCH,POE BOX,WIRE CAT-6 PER MET 961775.30 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IP CAMERA 4MP NOGHT COLOUR NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 308200.000
NVR 32 CH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30445.000
NVR 8CH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13335.000
HDD 8TB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23365.000
HDD 2 TB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7080.000
POE SWITCH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 88500.000
POE BOX NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 23600.000
WIRE CAT-6 PER METER NA BOQ Item 305 ₹ 12956.400
P2P DEVICE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 112100.000
POLL RACK NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 29500.000
MENTA BOX NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 148680.000
HDMI CABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1062.000
INSTALLATION Work NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 56640.000
ACCESSORIES Require for Setup Work NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 18880.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise