Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Papad,Mix Pickle,Copra,Mango Pickle,Lime Pickle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3731894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dhan laxmi traders | - | 19-08-2023 13:56:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 23:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETA TRADERS | - | 22-08-2023 00:22:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 23:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PAPAD,MIX PICKLE,COPRA,MANGO PICKLE,LIME PICKLE | 94179.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIRAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPAD,MIX PICKLE,COPRA,MANGO PICKLE,LIME PICKLE | 100625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA TRADERS | Item Categories : PAPAD,MIX PICKLE,COPRA,MANGO PICKLE,LIME PICKLE | 102850.00 | L3 |