Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 440 G9 All In One Desktop,Hp Z2 G9 Work Station,Hp Z4 G5 Work Station With Monitor,Bpe Bp1000 Lin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAI COMPUTECH
Contract Value
4725852
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratikkumar Hirubhai Patel
Department:
Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Sardar Sraovar Narmada Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV COMMUNICATIONS | - | 14-11-2023 19:48:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUPITER AUTOMATION | - | 14-11-2023 18:11:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KAI COMPUTECH | - | 11-11-2023 14:56:31 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 4 | SunBlue | - | 14-11-2023 15:00:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 18:20:36 | Start-up | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP 440 G9 All-in-One Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 769209.000 |
| HP Z2 G9 Work Station | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 424214.000 |
| HP Z4G5 Work Station With Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2234000.000 |
| BPE BP1000 Line Interactive UPS for Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 86192.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 387576.000 |
| HP Color Laserjet Managed MFM E78528DN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 730654.000 |
| HP Probook 440G9 Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94007.000 |