Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacuum Pump (Bare) Without Motor, Pulley, V Belts, Equivalent To K 302 M Model Of M/S Kakati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3693575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GARUDA Model : G-904 P2 Title : Vacuum pump (bare) without motor, pulley, V belts | 04-08-2023 14:22:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAKATI KARSHAK INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD | Make : KAKATI Model : K-302 Title : KAKATI | 19-07-2023 17:18:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KKT SHAKTI HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI VACUUM PUMP Model : S22-11K Title : WATER RING VACUUM PUMP | 01-08-2023 18:40:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P P I PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PPI Model : PL - 904 R2 Title : Vacuum Pump (bare) Without Motor, Pulley, V Belts, Equivalent To K-302 M Model Of M/s Kakati | 03-08-2023 19:02:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIER PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : PREMIER PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : P501 R Title : VACUUM PUMP ASSEMBLY | 03-08-2023 18:53:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum pump (bare) without motor, pulley, V belts, equivalent to K-302 M Model of M/S Kakati | 5599998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KKT SHAKTI HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum pump (bare) without motor, pulley, V belts, equivalent to K-302 M Model of M/S Kakati | 6350760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAKATI KARSHAK INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum pump (bare) without motor, pulley, V belts, equivalent to K-302 M Model of M/S Kakati | 7646400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PREMIER PUMPS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum pump (bare) without motor, pulley, V belts, equivalent to K-302 M Model of M/S Kakati | 8036000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P P I PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Vacuum pump (bare) without motor, pulley, V belts, equivalent to K-302 M Model of M/S Kakati | 8708400.00 | L5 |
Complete set of kvl-750 vacuum pump kakati make along with motor pulley & pump pulley without motor
Read more
Water ring seal type kakati make kvm-300/equivalent vacuum pump
Water ring seal type kakati make kvm-300/equivalent vacuum pump
Read moreSupply of water ring seal type kakati make kvm-300/equivalent vacuum pump
Supply of water ring seal type kakati make kvm-300/equivalent vacuum pump
Read moreSupply of water ring seal type kakati make kvm-300/equivalent vacuum pump
Supply of water ring seal type kakati make kvm-300/equivalent vacuum pump
Read moreSpares of neutral & leach vacuum pumps (for model: k-302m) (make: kakati) , description: head i. e,
Read more
Bare shaft liquid ring vacuum pump model no. trva 65-300/c-m/a3 make pompetravaini,bare shaft liqui
Read more
Internal capsule,outer casing with oil plate - m. s. box,vacuum pump pulley with key,motor pulley w
Read more
of your Industry type