Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mix Pickle 1 Kg,Mango Pickle 1 Kg,Ginger Pickle 1 Kg,Papad,Copra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 02:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 21-10-2023 14:07:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2023 22:08:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 22-10-2023 07:05:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 21:47:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 21-10-2023 13:48:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mix Pickle 1 Kg,Mango Pickle 1 Kg,Ginger Pickle 1 Kg,Papad,Copra | 46828.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mix Pickle 1 Kg,Mango Pickle 1 Kg,Ginger Pickle 1 Kg,Papad,Copra | 49800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mix Pickle 1 Kg,Mango Pickle 1 Kg,Ginger Pickle 1 Kg,Papad,Copra | 53510.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Mix Pickle 1 Kg,Mango Pickle 1 Kg,Ginger Pickle 1 Kg,Papad,Copra | 54200.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type