Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter,Brake Shoe,Hose Radiator,Nozzle,Clutch Plate,Piston Ring Set,Air Pressure Hose
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 20:26:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 20:28:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 20:22:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Brake Shoe,Hose Radiator,Nozzle,Clutch Plate,Piston Ring Set,Air Pressure Hose | 33050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Brake Shoe,Hose Radiator,Nozzle,Clutch Plate,Piston Ring Set,Air Pressure Hose | 34803.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Brake Shoe,Hose Radiator,Nozzle,Clutch Plate,Piston Ring Set,Air Pressure Hose | 36567.00 | L3 |