Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 9:00 Pm Components Required Include: Pressure Plate Assembly Clutch Disc Passenger Fan Pulley For Water Pump Bush For King Pin Combination Switch Bulb Holders Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Military Grade Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Disc,Passenger Fan,Pulley Water Pump,Bush King Pin,Combination Switch,Bu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 13:46:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 19-06-2024 12:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 17-06-2024 12:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Spare(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Disc,Passenger Fan,Pulley water pump,Bush King Pin,Combination Switch,Bu | 29002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Disc,Passenger Fan,Pulley water pump,Bush King Pin,Combination Switch,Bu | 29482.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate Assy,Clutch Disc,Passenger Fan,Pulley water pump,Bush King Pin,Combination Switch,Bu | 30082.00 | L3 |