Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Shifting Fork,Gears,Bearing,Primary Shaft,Shifter Roller,Lock,Gasket,Oil Seal,Anabond
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 10:00:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SETHI AUTOMOBILES INDIA | - | 19-02-2024 09:58:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 09:59:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear Shifting Fork,Gears,Bearing,Primary shaft,Shifter Roller,Lock,Gasket,Oil Seal,Anabond | 42118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear Shifting Fork,Gears,Bearing,Primary shaft,Shifter Roller,Lock,Gasket,Oil Seal,Anabond | 42220.09 | L2 |
| 3 | SETHI AUTOMOBILES INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gear Shifting Fork,Gears,Bearing,Primary shaft,Shifter Roller,Lock,Gasket,Oil Seal,Anabond | 42266.72 | L3 |