Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Earth Excavation Work,Brick Masonry Below Plinth,Brick Masonry Above Plinth,Rcc Plinth,Rcc Roof,Ste
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4120718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 17:49
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELIDE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2486024

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Joshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-11-2023 00:11:53 MSE Qualified
2 ELE-MECH ENGINEERING SERVICES - 05-11-2023 23:27:21 MSE Qualified
3 ELIDE ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 11:58:32 MSE Qualified
4 KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR - 05-11-2023 11:11:06 MSE Qualified
5 R P CONTRACTORS - 30-10-2023 21:09:57 MSE Qualified
6 R.P. CONSTRUCTIONS - 06-11-2023 08:57:01 MSE Qualified
7 RAVINDRA CONTRACTOR - 06-11-2023 08:40:22 MSE Qualified
8 VEECONS INTERNATIONAL - 06-11-2023 07:55:24 MSE Qualified
9 Vimal Enterprises - 05-11-2023 11:44:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELIDE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 2486024.00 L1
2 R P CONTRACTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 2672250.00 L2
3 Vimal Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 3504287.41 L3
4 RAVINDRA CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 3552008.00 L4
5 VEECONS INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 3576710.00 L5
6 KISHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 3583933.00 L6
7 BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 3683000.00 L7
8 R.P. CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 3773600.00 L8
9 ELE-MECH ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : EARTH EXCAVATION WORK,BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH,BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH,RCC PLINTH,RCC ROOF,STE 5318821.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EARTH EXCAVATION WORK NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 16520.000
BRICK MASONRY BELOW PLINTH NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 177000.000
BRICK MASONRY ABOVE PLINTH NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 495600.000
RCC PLINTH NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 141600.000
RCC ROOF NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 265500.000
STEEL REINFORCEMENT NA BOQ Item 3500 ₹ 351050.000
PCC PLINTH NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 94400.000
FINISHED AND POLISHED RED STONE 25MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 188800.000
FINISHING POLISHED DHOLPUR OR JODHPUR 25MM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 94400.000
CERAMIC TILES 8MM NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 35400.000
BLD PNT EMULSION PAINTING WORKS NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 44250.000
ROOF TREATMENT NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 35400.000
CONCRETE CHEQ TILES NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 29500.000
AL PARTITION POWDER NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 123900.000
LAMINATED BOARD 18MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 26550.000
LOUVER GLASS POWDER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 32450.000
CEMENT PLASTER NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 181720.000
DOOR CLOSER OVERHEAD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1770.000
SOAK PIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29500.000
SEPTIC TANK 50 PERS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise