Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Chat Masala,Garam Masala,Ajawain,Laung,Paneer Masala
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4097569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 01:31
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF - 25-10-2023 10:34:34 N/A Qualified
2 NEW PATEL MASALA CENTER - 26-10-2023 16:49:56 MSE Disqualified
3 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 27-10-2023 00:20:54 MSE Disqualified
4 SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY - 24-10-2023 11:06:26 N/A Qualified
5 Vinayak Sales - 24-10-2023 12:07:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Chat Masala,Garam Masala,Ajawain,laung,Paneer Masala 81398.00 L1
2 Vinayak Sales Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Chat Masala,Garam Masala,Ajawain,laung,Paneer Masala 87105.00 L2
3 MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Chat Masala,Garam Masala,Ajawain,laung,Paneer Masala 88583.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise