Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Voltmeter, Moving Coil 0 150 V, Class 1.5 Percent Least Count 5, Vertical Mounting Flush Panel Type Metallic Bakelite Housing Size 96 Sq.Mm Square Type Conforming To Is 1248/Part Ii/1983 (Second Revision) With Illuminated Dial Which Shall Be Done With 11 Le Ds Operating At 110 V, Dc. Make: Ae Or Equivalent For Emu Application. Note: Dealers Should Enclose Latest Authorised Dealership Certificate From Oem Along With Offer)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106813720 |
|
Reference Number |
43251036 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106813720/viewNitPdf_5098519.pdf |
| Start Date | September 01, 2025 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2025
Expired 344 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
One consisting of 02 items (i)self illuminated dc voltmeter, 0-150 v dc size: 96mmx96mm to cgl pt no. 785232041 - 01 no. confirming to is: 1248/1983 (ii) self illuminated dc voltmeter, 0-50 v dc size: 96mmx96mm to cgl pt no. 783232068 - 01 no confirming to is: 1248/1983 required for demu/electrical.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of digital dial snap gauge consisting of three items as follows. 1)digital dial snap gauge to range 125-150mm, least count: 0.001mm. 2)digital dial snap gauge to range 150-175mm, least count: 0.001mm. 3)digital dial snap gauge to range 175-200mm, least count: 0.001mm. make:- mitutoyo/precision/mehr/starret/boners/baker only. necessary calibration certificate to the validity of 12 months for each item separately to be submitted. oem/authorized dealers only to participate. warranty: - 12 mon
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare fuse link hrc 16amps/100v bottle type dc to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e type f-16 and to is:13703-1993. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpare fuse link hrc 16amps/100v bottle type dc to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e type f-16 and to is:13703-1993. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltmeter flush mounting, moving coil, circular scale, range 0-150v dc. type sq-96. full scale deflection 240 deg., accuracy class /- 1.0 percent conforming to is:1248 complete with illuminated dial and vibration proof thick rubber gasket and clamps similar to type 4df of m/s ae make. the iilumination of dial shall be done with leds to work with normal supply voltage of 110v dc. with variation from 90v to 130v.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutside micrometer range 150-175 mm, lea [outside micrometer range 150-175 mm, least count 0.001 mm, digital mitutoyo order no 293-252-30 or equavalant of starret / mahr / tesa make only along with master gauge for calibration. procurement from oem or authorized dealers only. calibration certificate from nabl accredited agency.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelf illuminated square dial moving coil ammeter dc, spring control heavy duty instrument with shock proof rubber gasket to range 0-1000 amps without extn. shunt, 50 scale division, accuracy class /- 1.5 percent, size 96 x 96 mm, suitable for 75 mv to is 1248/1968 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiniature circuit breaker 2.5 ampere single pole 240/415 v,ac, 10ka breaking capacity conforming to is/iec 60898-1: 2002 incorporating mounting of body as per rdso drg no. skel 3700 alt.1 with extended terminal suitable for bg ac emu.(make:ligrand/siemens/schenider/indo asian/havellsor their authorised dealers only prefered.)(note dealer should enclose latest authorized dealership certificate from oem along with the offer).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse 16amps/100v dc bottle type consists of (1) fuse base. (2) fuse link. (3) fuse carrier. (4) gauge piece. (5) collar ring to clw specification clw/es/f8 alt-e & to clw drg.no. clw/es/sk-1/f8 type a16. (authorised dealers should enclose the original authorisation letter along with their tender)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlush type moving coil ammeter with current range 0 - 1000amps dc having a basic movement of 75mv/5ma to read tr. motor current with 30 percent ripple type sq - 96, full scale deflection 240 deg. suitable for vertical mounting at 45 deg. ambeint and taut band suspension to facilitate quick damping conforming to is: 1248 - 83 part - ii rev.2 or latest complete with illuminated dial and vibration proof thick rubber gasket and clamps. the illumination of dial shall be done with leds to work with
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type