Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Effluent Treatment Plant For Tangedco North Chennai Iii Fgd 💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of An Effluent Treatment Plant (Etp) For The 1 X800 Mw Thermal Power Project Of Tangedco (Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Flue Gas Desulfurization (Fgd) System And Is Essential For Environmental Compliance And Sustainability. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Effluent Treatment Plant, Tangedco, North Chennai Iii Fgd, Thermal Power Project, Environmental Compliance, Sustainability, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Effluent Treatment Plant For 1 X800 Mw Tangedco North Chennai Iii Fgd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rekha Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA TECHNICAE | Make : NA Model : ETP 4 KLD Title : Effluent Treatment Plant | 19-05-2024 13:47:36 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AQUAFLOW SYSTEMS | Make : AQUAFLOWSYSTEMS Model : NA Title : ELECTROMECHANICAL AND CIVIL WORKS | 21-05-2024 13:06:18 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CH Four Energy Solutions | Make : Ch Four Energy Solutions Model : Chfour-ETP Title : Effluent treatment plant | 20-05-2024 18:17:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CLEAR WATER LIMITED | Make : CLEAWAT Model : CLEAWAT Title : Effluent Treatment Plant | 19-05-2024 17:34:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EARTH WATER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : EARTH WATER TECHNOLOGIES Model : ETP Title : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT | 13-05-2024 21:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POLLUCON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Pollucon Technologies Limited Model : ETP Title : Effluent Treatment Plant | 20-05-2024 18:37:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAGAR TECHNOCHEM | Make : ETPST Model : Effluent treatment Plant Title : Effluent Treatment Plant For 1X800 MW TANGEDCO North Chennai-III FGD | 13-05-2024 16:59:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |