Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Cleaner Liquid,Steel Scrub Pad,Napthalene Balls,Room Freshener,Bathing Soap,Liquid Hand Wash,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAMBH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 03:24:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 14:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 14-07-2023 16:36:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 14-07-2023 15:57:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT | - | 09-07-2023 14:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | - | 09-07-2023 15:53:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 17-07-2023 07:18:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 14-07-2023 16:19:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANER LIQUID,STEEL SCRUB PAD,NAPTHALENE BALLS,ROOM FRESHENER,BATHING SOAP,LIQUID HAND WASH, | 40920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANER LIQUID,STEEL SCRUB PAD,NAPTHALENE BALLS,ROOM FRESHENER,BATHING SOAP,LIQUID HAND WASH, | 41420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANER LIQUID,STEEL SCRUB PAD,NAPTHALENE BALLS,ROOM FRESHENER,BATHING SOAP,LIQUID HAND WASH, | 42710.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AARAMBH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANER LIQUID,STEEL SCRUB PAD,NAPTHALENE BALLS,ROOM FRESHENER,BATHING SOAP,LIQUID HAND WASH, | 54560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | G S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FLOOR CLEANER LIQUID,STEEL SCRUB PAD,NAPTHALENE BALLS,ROOM FRESHENER,BATHING SOAP,LIQUID HAND WASH, | 377800.00 | L5 |