Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18 P Cs Tool Kit 66 Pc Tool Kit,Brake Fluid Tester,Glow Remover Tool,Spanner,Cutting Plier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 21:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 06-02-2024 17:17:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 22:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 31-01-2024 21:39:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 18 PCs Tool Kit 66 Pc Tool Kit,Brake Fluid Tester,Glow Remover Tool,Spanner,Cutting Plier | 26000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 18 PCs Tool Kit 66 Pc Tool Kit,Brake Fluid Tester,Glow Remover Tool,Spanner,Cutting Plier | 46500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 18 PCs Tool Kit 66 Pc Tool Kit,Brake Fluid Tester,Glow Remover Tool,Spanner,Cutting Plier | 51841.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 18 PCs Tool Kit 66 Pc Tool Kit,Brake Fluid Tester,Glow Remover Tool,Spanner,Cutting Plier | 57042.00 | L4 |