Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elec, Ty 1, Ms, Dia 3.15/3.2 Mm, Gp Join 72203003100006,Elec, Ty 1, Ms, Dia 4.0 Mm, Gp Join 722030031
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5399698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CALCUTTA ELECTRODES PVT LTD
Contract Value
157698
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayabrata Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : FERROCORD Model : ER4211 Title : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006 | 23-10-2024 15:07:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : GM 10, (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006 | 30-09-2024 10:56:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : D&H Secheron Model : norma v Title : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006 | 30-09-2024 10:44:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES | Make : ESAB INDIA LIMITED Model : ESAB FERROKING Title : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006 | 17-10-2024 16:22:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA ELECTRODES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006,ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 4.0MM, GP JOIN 722030031 | 157698.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006,ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 4.0MM, GP JOIN 722030031 | 173785.68 | L2 |
| 3 | SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES | Item Categories : ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006,ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 4.0MM, GP JOIN 722030031 | 295758.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 3.15/3.2MM, GP JOIN 72203003100006 | FERROCORD | ER4211 | 54 | ₹ 17010.000 |
| ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 4.0MM, GP JOIN 72203003100008 | FERROCORD | ER4211 | 144 | ₹ 92160.000 |
| ELEC, TY-1, MS, DIA 5.0MM, GP JOIN 72203003100009 | FERROCORD | ER4211 | 48 | ₹ 48528.000 |