Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Biometric Equipment Components π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Biometric Equipment, Including: π¦ Ink Waste Pad π§ Pickup Assy βοΈ Blade π§« Pcr (Polymerase Chain Reaction) π₯ Drum π§ Logic Card 128 π§ Logic Card 1108 π Bty 12 V 4.5 Ah Battery π Bty 12 V 7 Ah Battery π Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Biometric Equipment, Biometric Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Battery, Logic Card, Pcr, Drum, Pickup Assembly, Blade, Biometric System Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ink Waste Pad,Pickup Assy,Blade,Pcr,Drum,Logic Card 128,Logic Card 1108,Bty 12 V 4.5 Ah,Bty 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT IT TRADERS | - | 19-06-2024 13:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 19:01:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 14:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | - | 19-06-2024 14:08:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STEP UPP HEALTH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2024 13:42:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOTECH SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INK WASTE PAD,PICKUP ASSY,BLADE,PCR,DRUM,LOGIC CARD 128,LOGIC CARD 1108,BTY 12V 4.5AH,BTY 12V 7 AH | 25725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT IT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INK WASTE PAD,PICKUP ASSY,BLADE,PCR,DRUM,LOGIC CARD 128,LOGIC CARD 1108,BTY 12V 4.5AH,BTY 12V 7 AH | 27970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INK WASTE PAD,PICKUP ASSY,BLADE,PCR,DRUM,LOGIC CARD 128,LOGIC CARD 1108,BTY 12V 4.5AH,BTY 12V 7 AH | 29017.00 | L3 |