Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mud Pump With Accessories,Tricycle,Sound System,Hard Disk Drives
Description
Organisation Local Government Department Punjab |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4541671
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 23:07
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAVIR TRADERS

Contract Value

518780

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar
Department: Local Government Department Punjab
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Contipro Industries Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES Title : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES 06-02-2024 11:08:31 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAVIR TRADERS Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES Title : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES 06-02-2024 10:38:05 MSE Qualified
3 R K ELECTRICAL SERVICES Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES Title : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES 06-02-2024 11:00:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES,TRICYCLE,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 518780.00 L1
2 R K ELECTRICAL SERVICES Item Categories : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES,TRICYCLE,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 544719.00 L2
3 Contipro Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES,TRICYCLE,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives 561060.57 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ISI MARK MUD PUMP WITH ACCESSORIES 1 ₹ 196000.000
TRICYCLE AS PER ISI MARK TRICYCLE 16 ₹ 319680.000
SOUND SYSTEM AS PER ISI MARK SOUND SYSTEM 1 ₹ 1600.000
OEG 480.02 GB SSD Hard disk drive OEG 480 GB SSD Hard disk drive 1 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise