Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Pin Contacts 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Released A Bid For Pin Contacts (P/N: 10 407552 55). 📜 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, For The Supply Of The Specified Pin Contacts. Keywords: Pin Contacts, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Electronic Components, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Contacts, P/N: 10 407552 55
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Amphenol Aerospace Model : 10-407552-055 Title : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 07-05-2024 23:02:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : - Model : 10-407552-055 Title : 10-407552-055 | 01-05-2024 11:08:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : CONTACTS Title : 10-407552-55 | 08-05-2024 11:29:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : 10-407552-055 Title : Circular MIL Spec Contacts PIN 22M P C TAIL | 29-04-2024 15:29:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : Amphenol Aerospace Model : 10-407552-055 Title : Circular MIL Spec Contacts PIN 22M P C TAIL | 08-05-2024 16:38:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL AEROSPACE Model : 10-407552-055 Title : CIRCULAR CONTACT, PIN, 22AWG, SOLDER, PC | 08-05-2024 14:11:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 1. Part Number: 10-407552-055 Title : PIN CONTACTS | 06-05-2024 16:37:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 10-407552-055 Title : CONNECTOR | 08-05-2024 16:55:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 Model : 10-407552-55 Title : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 27-04-2024 14:04:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Model : 10-407552-055 Title : 10-407552-055 | 08-05-2024 11:26:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RESTORE POWER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 10-407552-055 Title : Pin | 24-04-2024 16:00:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Amphenol Aerospace Model : P/N: 10-407552-055 ,Circular MIL Spec Contacts PIN Title : P/N: 10-407552-055, Circular MIL Spec Contacts PIN 22M P C TAIL | 08-05-2024 13:43:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 ( Q3 ) Title : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 ( Q3) | 08-05-2024 07:31:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 71406.78 | L1 |
| 2 | FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 308474.58 | L2 |
| 3 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 313559.32 | L3 |
| 4 | ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 316000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 363050.85 | L5 |
| 6 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 376000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 401508.48 | L7 |
| 8 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 406406.78 | L8 |
| 9 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 428084.75 | L9 |
| 10 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 468000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RESTORE POWER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 671186.44 | L11 |
| 12 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 1062711.86 | L12 |
| 13 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Item Categories : PIN CONTACTS, P/N: 10-407552-55 | 1120000.00 | L13 |