Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic Toilet Cleaner 500 Ml,Lizol Floor Cleaner 500 Ml,Dettol Liquid Hand Wsh 550ml,Dettol Soap,Godr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 23-03-2024 17:22:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-03-2024 23:26:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 12:59:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 01:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 23-03-2024 00:01:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 25-03-2024 14:37:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 25-03-2024 14:07:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | V R ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 14:05:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Harpic toilet cleaner 500ML,Lizol floor cleaner 500ML,Dettol liquid hand wsh 550ml,Dettol soap,Godr | 38162.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVALIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Harpic toilet cleaner 500ML,Lizol floor cleaner 500ML,Dettol liquid hand wsh 550ml,Dettol soap,Godr | 52359.00 | L2 |