Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Gpu Servers 🛠️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gpu Servers Equipped With A Single Number Of Gpu Cards, Complete With A 5 Year Onsite Comprehensive Warranty As Detailed In Annexure 1. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Terms, To Be Considered. The Proposal Should Align With The Department's High Standards For Performance And Reliability. Keywords: Gpu Server, Gpu Cards, Onsite Warranty, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, High Performance Computing, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gpu Server With One Number Of Gpu Cards With 5 Year Onsite Comprehensive Warranty As Per Annexure 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rufa Zahir Ansari
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : DELL Model : DELL POWER EDGE R760 Title : SERVER | 27-05-2024 17:28:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL International Services India Private Limited Model : R760 Server Title : R760 GPU Server | 28-05-2024 12:35:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6427 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6427 SERIES WITH 128GB RAM | 28-05-2024 12:46:56 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL International Model : DELL-GPU Server Title : DELL-R760 GPU Server | 28-05-2024 12:43:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : PowerEdge R760 server Title : GPU Server with 5 Year Onsite Comprehensive Warranty | 28-05-2024 12:39:51 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | Make : ARIN Model : Arin Power Server AR-GL6000T Title : ARIN GPU SERVER WITH ONE NUMBER OF GPU CARDS WITH 5 YEAR ONSITE COMPREHENSIVE WARRANTY | 28-05-2024 12:50:16 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPE Model : HPE DL 380 GEN 10 PLUS SERVER Title : 4 SERVERS Q3 906 | 25-05-2024 17:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |