Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reinforced Abrasive Cut Off Wheels. Size: 400 Mm X 3.2 Mm X 31.75 Mm. Gr: A30 T8 Bl4 R The Working Rpm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Make : APIDOR Model : SIZE : 400x3.2x31.75mm, SPEC : A30 T8 B-12-4 Title : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS | 29-09-2023 11:36:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X Title : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM | 16-09-2023 20:17:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H K SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SHARP EDGE Title : SHARP EDGE 400 X 3.2 X 25.4 MM CUT-OFF WHEEL | 30-09-2023 19:05:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NORTON Model : CUT OFF WHEEL Title : NORTON CUTOFF WHEEL 400MMX3.2MMX31.75MM | 30-09-2023 12:45:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Industrial Glass Company, | Make : ASTRA INDUSTRIAL GLASS COMPANY Model : ASTRA-Industrial Glass Company Title : Re-inforced Cut-off Wheel For Refractory Brick Cutting Size Dia. 400xTHK3xBORE Dia25.4MM | 14-09-2023 15:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Title : 400* 3.2MM* 31.75MM A30 NEW | 26-09-2023 12:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | OM Industrials | Make : AS PER TECHNICAL BID Model : AS PER TECHNICAL BID Title : RESONOID CUT OFF WHEEL | 02-10-2023 23:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UMANG MARKETING | Make : CARBORUNDUM Model : CUTOFF WHEEL 400 X 3.2 X 31.7 x 5 MM A30T8BL4R Title : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 29-09-2023 16:57:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H K SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 316433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A V TRADING CO | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 485810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL MACHINERY & SPARS (MII) | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 498940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UMANG MARKETING | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 537017.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Industrial Glass Company, (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 551460.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 642057.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 694104.32 | L7 |
| 8 | OM Industrials (MII) | Item Categories : REINFORCED ABRASIVE CUT OFF WHEELS. SIZE: 400MM X 3.2MM X 31.75MM. GR: A30 T8 BL4R THE WORKING RPM | 1286740.00 | L8 |