Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(I)provision For Repairing, Raising And Painting Of Boundary Wall Between Srp To Hgy (From Km 18/31 33 To 38/0) In Main Line Under Aen/Llh And (Ii) Proposal For Erection Of Standard Height Gauge Including Other Ancillary Works Of Lhs From Beq To Hgy &Amp She To Vsu Under Aen/Llh.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78297222 |
|
Reference Number |
264_2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78297222/viewNitPdf_4764013.pdf |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 632 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of lc road surface after lc overhauling or machine working of different lc gate from beq to hgy including tak branch and other ancillary infrastructure of lc gate under sse/w/bly and aen/llh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.41(bridge zone) under aen/llh, p.e. 30.06.2026. [jurisdiction: repair and maintenance of all bridges works from km. 4.00 to km. 38.00 (excluding bandel) on main line, km. 4.00 to 10.00 on hbc and belurmath line and from km.0 to 69.0 in tarakeswar branch line (seoraphuli to goghat), from km.94.0 to 117.0 in she-vsu branch line (maynapur to bishnupur), repairs & maintenance work of various bridges including fob, rub & rob etc under the jurisdiction of aen/llh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement & renovation of railway staff quarters at belur to hooghly and including tak branch under aen/llh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 7 (general zone, road zone & bridge zone) under aen/llh, pe 30.06.25 [jurisdiction - all civil engineering works : from km.4.00 to 21.00 on mainline and km.4.00 to 10.00 on hbc and belurmath line and all road works including level crossings and bridge works including fob, rub & rob etc and jungle cleaning under aen/llh s jurisdiction including (jungle cleaning in aen/tr-hwh s jurisdiction]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drainage work, shed at approach, construction of hight gauge & other ancillary work of lhs 4/1/e (dmle-kju ) , 7/2/e (soae- bhle) 12/1/e (dtae- ndim) etc. under the jurisdiction of sse/w/ndae & aen/ndae & provision of drainage work & road surfae at rubs in ak section & shed at approach of lhs 141 in jurisdiction of aen/kwae
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding protection wall to tail channnel, lhs side of canal, providing valves to (pdn) canal system and other ancillary works at hattipada mis, tal. vasai, dist. palghar.
Providing protection wall to tail channnel, lhs side of canal, providing valves to (pdn) canal system and other ancillary works at hattipada mis, tal. vasai, dist. palghar.
Read moreZone no. 10 (general zone, road zone& bridge zone) under aen/llh, pe 30.06.25 [jurisdiction - all civil engineering works : from km.22.15 to 81.57 in tarakeswar branch line (sheoraphuli to arambag) and all road works including level crossings and bridge works including fob, rub & rob etc and including jungle cleaning under aen/liluah]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 9 (general zone, road zone & bridge zone) under aen/llh, pe 30.06.25 [jurisdiction - all civil engineering works : from km.21.00 to 38.00 [excluding bandel] on mainline and all road works including level crossings and bridge works including fob, rub & rob etc and jungle cleaning under aen/liluah]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in filling , blanketing , minor bridges, rub/lhs, retaining wall, approach road to rub/lhs and ancillary works between km 51.860 asthawan(excluding) to km 62.450 in connection with new b.g line between biharsharif- barbigha section of danapur division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: raising of pf to high level, renovation of pf surface, provision of toilet complex, changing damage sheets of pf shed along with other ancillary works at maheshmunda under aen/mdp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type